Welcome Bonus

100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins daily for 10 days

Magius Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins Explained

Magius Casino bonuses give Australian players a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins, reload promotions and weekly cashback. Here’s how the offers work, what you need to wager and how to keep the terms manageable.
Magius Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, with player data and transactions protected by SSL encryption and games certified for fairness using RNG technology verified by Gamecheck.

Welcome bonus: get 100% up to $750 with 200 free spins

The main Magius Casino welcome bonus matches 100% of your qualifying deposit up to $750. You need to deposit at least $30, and the offer also includes 200 free spins. Those spins arrive as 20 spins each day for 10 days, rather than all at once. That gives you a small daily batch to use while you explore the promotion.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Wagering35× the bonus and deposit amount on slots
Maximum bet$7.50 while wagering
Free spin winnings40× wagering requirement

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit gives you a $100 bonus, creating $200 in bonus and deposit funds. The 35× requirement applies to that combined amount, so the worked figure is $7,000 in slot wagering. A $750 bonus paired with a $750 deposit would create a $1,500 combined amount and a $52,500 wagering figure. These examples show why it pays to check the numbers before you opt in.

How to claim the welcome promotion without missing a term

  1. Choose the welcome offerSelect the 100% match up to $750 with 200 free spins before making your qualifying deposit.
  2. Deposit at least $30Use an eligible deposit method and meet the $30 minimum. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome promotion.
  3. Use the bonus funds on slotsSlots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement. Keep each bet at $7.50 or less while the requirement is active.
  4. Use the free spins as they arriveThe 200 spins are released at 20 per day over 10 days. Any winnings from them carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.
  5. Check your progress before withdrawingA bonus-free deposit must be wagered in full at least once before you make a withdrawal. Bonus funds and free spin winnings also need to meet their relevant wagering conditions.

There is no bonus code required for the welcome offer. The promotion includes one Bonus Crab as an extra feature. Honestly, the part most people skip is checking the maximum bet and the separate free spin rule before starting.

Ready to use the opening offer?Start with an amount you can comfortably afford, then keep the deposit, wagering and bet limits in view as you play.

No deposit bonus: what the current offers mean for you

A no deposit bonus is not among the current Magius Casino promotions. The main opening offer requires a minimum deposit of $30, while the other bonus types also have their own deposit or activity conditions.

If you are looking for a way to start with promotional value, the closest option is the welcome package: a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. Remember that the deposit and bonus amount are linked by a 35× wagering requirement, and free spin winnings have a 40× requirement.

Promo code: claiming offers without an extra code

The welcome bonus does not require a promo code. You can focus on selecting the offer, depositing at least $30 with an eligible method and following the wagering rules.

The weekly reload promotion has separate conditions. It offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins, needs a €50 minimum deposit, has a €5 maximum bet and carries a 35× wagering requirement. It is available only on the first deposit made each week from 00:00 Friday to 23:59 Sunday UTC.

OfferMinimum depositMaximumWageringFree spins
Weekly reload€5050% up to €70035×50

The reload bonus uses a €5 maximum bet, which is lower than the $7.50 limit on the welcome offer. Table games contribute 10% towards reload wagering, with the listed table and live games counting at a 350× effective requirement. Slots are the more direct way to work through the requirement because they contribute 100%.

Free spins: delivery, wagering and how to use them

The welcome package provides 200 free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day for 10 days. The weekly reload gives 50 free spins, and a separate ongoing offer provides 50 free spins every week. Free spin winnings are not immediately withdrawable: they carry a 40× wagering requirement.

A simple way to think about the rule is to multiply the value of the free spin winnings by 40. For instance, $10 in winnings would create a $400 wagering figure. The promotion’s own terms determine how that amount is applied, so keep your free spin balance separate from the main welcome bonus in your calculations.

Welcome offer: 200 spins, released as 20 per day for 10 days
Weekly reload: 50 free spins
Ongoing weekly offer: 50 free spins each week
Free spin winnings: 40× wagering requirement
Welcome bonus maximum bet: $7.50 while wagering
Reload bonus maximum bet: €5 while wagering

You can also find Demo mode for free play without a real-money deposit. That is useful when you want to get comfortable with a format before using an offer. The wider casino includes Games Online, live tables and sports betting, but bonus wagering rules still decide which activity contributes and by how much.

Cashback and loyalty rewards for regular play

Weekly cashback returns 15% on losses during the period from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC. Cashback has its own wagering requirement: 1× the bonus amount on slots and 10× on the listed table and live games. A separate 25% cashback offer applies to live dealer games.

RewardRateWagering
Weekly cashback on losses15%1× on slots; 10× on listed table and live games
Live dealer cashback25%Use the applicable promotion terms
VIP Level 3 cashback5% up to €1,000VIP terms apply
VIP Level 4 cashback10% up to €2,000VIP terms apply
VIP Level 5 cashback15% up to €3,000VIP terms apply

The VIP programme has five levels, based on gaming activity over a 90-day period. You earn coins through deposits, gameplay, tournaments and challenges. Those coins can be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for slot spins, extra bets, casino chips and Bonus Crab credits.

Other promotional features include in-house slot races, live dealer races, sports races, daily jackpots, weekly challenges and one-time challenges. The collections system lets you use coins to complete card collections and unlock exclusive prizes.

Wagering rules that affect every bonus

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. The same 10% contribution applies to the listed blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, craps and Sic Bo formats.

ActivityContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Listed table games10%, with a 350× effective requirement for the specified games
Bingo and jackpot games0%

The 35× welcome calculation uses the combined bonus and deposit amount. Free spin winnings use 40× instead. A bonus-free deposit must also be wagered once in full before a withdrawal, even when no bonus is attached.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

How much is the Magius Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

How are the 200 welcome free spins delivered?

You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days, making 200 spins in total.

Is a promo code needed for the welcome bonus?

No. The welcome promotion does not require a bonus code.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

You must wager 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount on slots. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while wagering the welcome bonus.

Can Neteller or Skrill be used for the welcome promotion?

Deposits made with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

What does the weekly reload bonus include?

The weekly reload offers 50% up to €700 and 50 free spins. It requires a €50 minimum deposit, has a €5 maximum bet and uses a 35× wagering requirement.

Does Magius Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Weekly cashback is 15% on losses, and a separate 25% cashback offer applies to live dealer games. Cashback wagering rules apply.